Collaborators

Content:

Alberta

Dave Hervieux – Sustainable Resource Development, Government of Alberta
Mark Ball – Sustainable Resource Development, Government of Alberta
Susan Kutz – Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, University of Calgary
Mark Bradley – Jasper National Park
Layla Neufeld – Jasper National Park
Keri McFarlane, Department of Biology, King’s University College
Paul Galpern, Faculty of Environmental Design, University of Calgary

Saskatchewan

Yeen Ten Hwang - Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
Gigi Pittoello – Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
Tim Trottier – Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
Douglas Turner – Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
Norm Stolle – Prince Albert National Park
Susan Carr – Prince Albert Model Forest

Ontario

Paul Wilson – Department of Biology, Trent University

  • Corneylia Klutsch – Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Marina Kerr – Research Technician & Laboratory Coordinator
  • Laura Thompson – PhD Candidate
  • Adam Marques – Master Student
  • Jennifer Roeder – B.Sc.4th year student

Gabriela Mastromonacu – Toronto Zoo
Glen Brown – Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources

Manitoba

Dennis Brannen – Manitoba Conservation
Daryll Hedman – Manitoba Conservation
Vicki Trim – Manitoba Conservation
Kent Whaley – Manitoba Conservation
Maria Arlt – Manitoba Conservation
Sheldon Kowalchuk – Wapusk National Park
Pat Murry – Manitoba Hydro
Maria Zbigniewicz – Manitoba Hydro
James Matthewson – Manitoba Hydro
Neil Arnason – Computer Science, University of Manitoba
Iain Davidson-Hunt – Natural Resources Institute, University of Manitoba
Nicola Koper – Natural Resources Institute, University of Manitoba
Stephen Peterson – Assiniboine Park Zoo
Susan Lingle – University of Winnipeg
Pourang Irani, Computer Science, University of Manitoba

Northwest Territories

Deborah Simmons – Executive Director, Sahtú Renewable Resources Board
Walter Bayha – Chair, Sahtú Renewable Resources Board
Catarina Owen – Sahtú Renewable Resources Board
Norman Hodgson – President, Norman Wells Renewable Resources Council
David Menacho – President, Tulít’a Renewable Resources Council
Charlie Neyelle – Acting President, Délı̨nę Renewable Resources Council
Roger Boniface – President, Fort Good Hope Renewable Resources Council
Richard Popko – Environment and Natural Resources , Government of the Northwest Territories.
Allicia Kelly – Environment and Natural Resources, Government of the Northwest Territories.
Doug Tate – Nahanni National Park
Leslie Wakelyn – Beverly-Qamanirjuaq Caribou Management Board

Nunavut

Donna Bigelow – Environment Canada
Siu-Ling Han – Environment Canada
Andrew Maher – Nunavut Field Unit, Parks Canada
Morgan Anderson, Department of the Environment, Government of Nunavut

Yukon

Mike Suitor – Yukon Government

Australia

Christine Jacobson – Sunshine Coast University, Australia
Helen Ross – Queensland University, Australia